Apartments · Studios · Penthouses · Houses · Villas · Townhouses · Plots · Commercial

Sale · House · Comprehensive Tourist Complex 10 Hectares In The Heart Of Castilla

€390.000 [€906/m2]
Ref. N:8/13726-JLS/2912

Вeds: 5, Bathrooms: 3
Total area: 430 m2
Plot: 100 m2

BEST-HOUSE CORNER: COMPREHENSIVE TOURIST COMPLEX 10 HECTARES IN THE HEART OF CASTILLA High-Yield Investment Residential amp Tourism Scale Strategic Opportunity Best-House Corner is proud to present a property of extraordinary scale in Horcajo Medianero (Salamanca).

This asset represents a rarity in the current market: a perfect fusion of luxury residence, professional tourist potential, and a massive landholding. Strategically located 50 km from Salamanca with seamless links to Madrid and the La Covatilla ski resort, this estate is the ideal asset for those seeking to diversify their portfolio in the high-end rural tourism sector.

Anatomy of an Elite Investment Asset Grand-Format Principal Residence: 430 m of noble construction. 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, thoughtfully distributed to maximise comfort and light, featuring open-plan living areas that offer uninterrupted panoramic views.

Tourism Exploitation Infrastructure: Independent Guest House: A turnkey asset ready for immediate holiday rental. Caretakers Cottage: Potential for refurbishment to increase accommodation capacity.

Outdoor Experience: A private swimming pool integrated into the landscape and 10 hectares of land allowing for large-scale development: from luxury glamping and wellness centres (yoga/retreats) to equestrian activities or private events.

Strategic Location: A central hub situated between the cultural offerings of Salamanca, the pristine nature of the Sierra, and the seasonal appeal of La Covatilla. Investment Business Potential This is not an expense it is a business operation with diversified cash flows.