Apartments · Studios · Penthouses · Houses · Villas · Townhouses · Plots · Commercial

Sale · House · Charming Catalan Farmhouse for Sale in Arenys de Munt

€1.230.000 [€1895/m2]
Ref. N:5/PH103769

Вeds: 7, Bathrooms: 5
Total area: 649 m2
Living area: 595 m2

Views: Sea; Parking: Private

Discover an exceptional property where privacy, tranquillity and the beauty of nature combine to create a true Mediterranean oasis. This unique estate, comprising three separate buildings, offers an extraordinary lifestyle in a stunning natural setting.

The main residence is a beautiful 18th-century Catalan farmhouse, carefully restored to preserve its historic character whilst incorporating all modern comforts. A unique home that combines authenticity with contemporary comfort.

At the heart of the estate, the main house welcomes you with solid stone walls and exposed wooden beams that reflect its rich history. The fully equipped rustic kitchen and the spacious living-dining room, dominated by an impressive stone fireplace, create a warm and welcoming atmosphere, perfect for both entertaining and relaxing all year round.

The heating system, featuring a cast-iron stove and a diesel boiler, ensures comfort in every season. On the upper floor, an elegant second lounge with a pool table leads to five spacious bedrooms, the highlight being the air-conditioned master suite.

The library annex, formerly a stable, has been carefully restored and is a charming space, ideal for reading, working or creative pursuits. The fully renovated detached farmhouse offers the perfect additional accommodation for guests or family members.

It features a cosy living room with a fireplace and heat pump, a bright open-plan kitchen, two bedrooms (one double and one single) and a private sauna for ultimate relaxation. The outdoor areas have been designed for enjoyment and relaxation, transforming the property into a true private retreat.