Apartments · Studios · Penthouses · Houses · Villas · Townhouses · Plots · Commercial

Sale · House · Villa in La Plana

€2.690.000 [€4786/m2]
Ref. N:5/PHS101342

Вeds: 5, Bathrooms: 5
Total area: 562 m2
Plot: 601 m2

Views: Sea; Orientation: South; Parking: Private; Furniture: Equipped Kitchen
Кitchen: 14 m2, Terrace: 157 m2

New-build villa with immediate delivery in La Plana, Sitges, featuring sea views, high-end finishes and contemporary architecture by a renowned local architectural studio.

Located in one of Sitges most sought-after residential areas, just 1.2 km from the beach and 2 km from the town centre, this south-facing property offers 561 sqm of interior built area on a plot with private garden and swimming pool.

The house comprises 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms 2 of them en suite, two multipurpose rooms and auxiliary spaces. On the basement level, a 162 sqm private garage with capacity for up to 6 vehicles is connected by lift to all floors, including the rooftop terrace.

The architecture prioritises natural light and the connection between indoor and outdoor living through expansive glazed surfaces and a fluid layout. The 439 sqm garden features several lounge areas surrounding the pool, designed to enjoy the Mediterranean lifestyle with privacy and comfort.

The terraces further enhance the property: 100 sqm on the upper floor and a 60 sqm panoramic rooftop terrace with sea views over Sitges. Key features include large-format porcelain flooring, a fully equipped kitchen with integrated appliances, underfloor heating, ducted air conditioning, aerothermal system, water softener, video intercom system and Niessen Zenit Anthracite switches.

The property also benefits from a private lift connecting the garage to the rooftop terrace. There is also the possibility to incorporate a sauna, gym, outdoor kitchen, pergolas and a full landscaping project.