Apartments · Studios · Penthouses · Houses · Villas · Townhouses · Plots · Commercial

Sale · Penthouse · Penthouse in Torrevieja with 3 Bedrooms, Large Terrace, and Communal Swimming Pool

€179.000 [€2355/m2]
Ref. N:3/A3235JR

Вeds: 3, Bathrooms: 2
Total area: 76 m2
Living area: 59 m2

Orientation: West; Furniture: Equipped Kitchen, Furnished
Floor: 5, Total floors: 5, Terrace: 25 m2

Discover this charming penthouse located in the Avenida de las Habaneras area, just 400 meters from the beaches of Torrevieja.

This property is intelligently laid out to offer comfort and functionality. It features a fully equipped kitchen, a cozy living-dining room, three spacious bedrooms, and two bathrooms one of them en suite in the master bedroom, providing privacy and comfort.

Enjoy the sun thanks to its west-facing orientation and relax on its impressive 25 m private terrace, ideal for outdoor dining or moments of rest. The building offers a communal swimming pool where you can cool off during hot summer days.

The location is unbeatable: surrounded by nearby bus stops that easily connect you to key points such as shopping centers, schools, and hospitals. Dont miss this unique opportunity

Planning and Design: Air Conditioning, Lift, Satellite TV, Good condition

Outdoor Features: Community Pool

Banks, ATMs: BBVA - 230m
Supermarkets: Consum - 120m; ALDI - 1130m; Lidl - 1410m
Shops, pharmacies: Farmacia Fragata - 130m; Envimóvil - 160m; Matías Foods 24 - 180m; María Carmen Cayuelas Sanchís - 210m; Atocateja - 210m; Astoria Patrimi - 1230m
Cafes, restaurants: Pirrin Arroces - 110m; Galatea - 170m; Racó del Mariner - 190m; Danda's - 190m; Cafetería Habaneras - 190m; Edu y Raquel - 200m
Beaches: Playa de Los Locos - 320m; Playa del Cura - 550m; Platja del Cura - 770m