Apartments · Studios · Penthouses · Houses · Villas · Townhouses · Plots · Commercial

Sale · Townhouse · Exclusive Terraced Villa with Home Automation, Lift and Swimming Pool in a Residential Area of Gandía

€495.000 [€1482/m2]
Ref. N:8/3424-01957/1314

Вeds: 3, Bathrooms: 2
Total area: 334 m2
Living area: 242 m2

Orientation: East; Parking: Garage; Furniture: Equipped Kitchen, Equipped Kitchen

A magnificent property of approximately 280 square metres, combining modern design, spaciousness and functionality in one of the most sought-after residential areas of Gandía. It stands out for its excellent orientation, large floor-to-ceiling windows and abundant natural light.

Located in a peaceful residential environment with wide avenues and all services just a few minutes away (supermarkets, schools, sports facilities, and easy access to both the town centre and the beach).

Layout: Ground floor: Spacious garage with capacity for 2 vehicles, storage area, and a versatile 35 m room ideal as a gym, office or leisure space. Main floor: Entrance terrace, fully equipped independent kitchen, guest toilet, and a spacious living-dining room with access to a 40 m private terrace featuring an automated bioclimatic pergola, LED lighting, and direct access to the communal swimming pool and gardens.

Second floor: 3 double bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, one en suite. Modern bathrooms with walk-in showers and high-quality finishes. Top floor: Attic with multiple possibilities (master suite, office, relaxation area) and access to a 30 m private solarium.

Features and specifications: Private lift serving all floors Solar panel installation (high energy efficiency) Home automation system (motorised blinds and awnings) Ducted air conditioning with independent zone control (Airzone) Marble flooring and double-glazed exterior carpentry Whole-house water filtration system A move-in ready property, ideal for those seeking comfort, technology and quality of life in a prime location.