Apartments · Studios · Penthouses · Houses · Villas · Townhouses · Plots · Commercial

Sale · Penthouse · 573 M Property for Sale in Carlet

€515.000 [€901/m2]
Ref. N:8/3424-01965/1314

Вeds: 6, Bathrooms: 6
Total area: 571 m2
Living area: 565 m2

Parking: Garage
Floor: 4

Exclusive 573 m Residence for Sale in Carlet Entire Floor with Garage and Storage RE/MAX Urbe presents this exceptional property located in the historic centre of Carlet, a truly unique home that stands out for its elegance, generous space and prime location.

Ideal for those who wish to live in style in one of the citys most emblematic areas. Situated on Murillo Street, within a distinguished building, this residence perfectly blends the stately character of traditional architecture with modern comforts and contemporary design.

Occupying an entire floor, the property offers 572 m built area (560 m usable), distributed across: 6 bedrooms (4 of them en-suite) 6 bathrooms in total The four main bedrooms each feature a spacious dressing room, en-suite bathroom and a bathtub, creating the perfect setting for relaxation and comfort.

The impressive livingdining room, together with a separate kitchen, stands out for its size and natural light. Throughout the property, high ceilings and exposed brickwork provide a distinctive and authentic character.

Large windows with access to balconies overlooking the Town Hall Square enhance the sense of space and connection with the surroundings. Cleverly designed concealed doors allow for elegant separation of spaces, maintaining a clean and sophisticated aesthetic.

The property also includes a large storage room located on the rooftop terrace, a versatile space with great potential, ideal for creating an outdoor area to enjoy gatherings and leisure time.