Apartments · Studios · Penthouses · Houses · Villas · Townhouses · Plots · Commercial

Sale · Apartment · Impeccable Apartment: Move In And Enjoy

€140.000 [€1196/m2]
Ref. N:8/07661/2458

Вeds: 4, Bathrooms: 2
Total area: 117 m2
Living area: 90 m2

Orientation: West, East; Furniture: Partly Furnished
Floor: 2

Discover this magnificent apartment in the heart of Ampostas town centre, ideal for enjoying comfort, spaciousness and a highly functional layout. It is in impeccable condition, ready to move into, and has been meticulously maintained.

One of its main highlights is the generous terraces with open views, perfect for relaxing, dining outdoors or making the most of every exterior corner. Its eastwest orientation provides natural light throughout the day and pleasant cross-ventilation.

The location is simply excellent: just steps away from supermarkets, the market, grocery shops and everyday services, and also very close to schools, secondary schools and childrens areas. A perfect opportunity both to live in and to invest in an attractive property in the town centre.

Call us and come and see it in person

The price does not include expenses related to the sale (Notary, Registry, and administrative fees) or taxes (Property Transfer Tax, VAT, Stamp Duty), which will be paid by the buyer, if applicable, according to current tax regulations.

This is a non-contractual information document pursuant to Law 10/2025. For comprehensive information on applicable taxes, please consult the official website of the Catalan Tax Agency at the following link: https://atc.gencat.cat/es/tributs/nostres-tributs/ A significant part of the furniture shown in the photos is included in the price.

The information regarding this property may have changed therefore, it is not binding or contractual. Please contact us to verify the accuracy of the information.