Apartments · Studios · Penthouses · Houses · Villas · Townhouses · Plots · Commercial

Sale · Townhouse · Beautiful Furnished Townhouse with 3 Terraces and Green Area Views in Torroella de Fluviá

€320.000 [€4155/m2]
Ref. N:8/PR00466/3996

Вeds: 3, Bathrooms: 2
Total area: 77 m2
Living area: 76 m2
Plot: 688 m2

Parking: Garage; Furniture: Furnished

Are you looking for a quiet home, surrounded by nature and ready to move into from day one

Discover this charming townhouse with 84 m built area in Torroella de Fluviá. A two-story property, perfectly laid out, very bright, and designed to fully enjoy both its cozy interiors and its fantastic outdoor spaces. Main Features: Surface area: 84 m with an excellent, highly efficient layout.

Bedrooms: 3 double bedrooms (including one master suite). Bathrooms: 2 full bathrooms. Outdoor spaces: 3 terraces (front, rear with barbecue, and top floor). Climate control: Split air conditioning (hot/cold) and radiator heating for maximum comfort all year round.

Condition: Sold fully furnished, ready to move in Layout and Charm: The day area features a spacious living-dining room with an open-plan kitchen, creating a modern, airy, and very welcoming space for everyday living.

It also includes a practical pantry, perfect for keeping everything neat and organized. If you love enjoying the good weather, this house is a true privilege, offering several distinct outdoor environments: Front terrace: Perfect for welcoming you home with plenty of natural light.

Rear terrace: A private space ideal for outdoor dining with friends or family, equipped with a small built-in barbecue. Upper terrace: Located on the top floor, an intimate corner perfect for sunbathing or reading.

In the sleeping area, you will find three double bedroomsa rare luxury for this square footageensuring comfort for the whole family. The master bedroom features its own private en-suite bathroom.