Apartments · Studios · Penthouses · Houses · Villas · Townhouses · Plots · Commercial

Sale · Penthouse · Penthouse 140 Meters From The Sea With Terrace And Lift Acequión, Torrevieja

€195.000 [€1857/m2]
Ref. N:3/YIJ227

Вeds: 3, Bathrooms: 2
Total area: 105 m2

Parking: Private; Furniture: Equipped Kitchen, Furnished
Floor: 5, Total floors: 5

Imagine waking up to the Mediterranean sunlight coming through the window, preparing a coffee and stepping onto your terrace while the sea breeze reminds you that the beach is just a few steps away. A short walk later you can already feel the sand under your feet before the day has even started.

This is the lifestyle waiting for you here. This lifestyle becomes reality in this 3-bedroom penthouse, designed to enjoy all year round, as a holiday home by the sea or even as an investment in one of the most sought-after areas of Torrevieja.

Located in El Acequión, a highly appreciated area thanks to its proximity to the sea and the wide range of services around, this penthouse is just 140 meters from the beach, meaning you can reach the sea in about 2 minutes on foot.

A combination that is hard to find: true proximity to the sea, urban comfort and a peaceful atmosphere for everyday living. The property offers 105 m built, distributed in a comfortable and functional way.

Upon entering we find a spacious living room, a bright space thanks to its east orientation, perfect for enjoying the morning sun. From here you access the 14 m terrace, ideal for outdoor breakfasts, gatherings with friends or simply relaxing.

The penthouse has 3 well distributed bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it comfortable for families as well as guests. Located on the 5th floor of a building with lift, it offers privacy and a pleasant feeling of openness.