Apartments · Studios · Penthouses · Houses · Villas · Townhouses · Plots · Commercial

Sale · Penthouse · Penthouse with Panoramic Views and Terrace on the Same Level in Horta-Guinardó

€296.000 [€4625/m2]
Ref. N:8/RANP0326/705

Вeds: 3, Bathrooms: 1
Total area: 64 m2
Living area: 60 m2

Views: Sea; Orientation: Southeast

Looking for light, tranquility, and a terrace like no other

This penthouse on Llobregós Street is a sun-drenched haven all day long. Thanks to its southeast orientation, the apartment is filled with natural light from early morning, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere in every corner.

The best features of this penthouse: Spectacular terrace off the living room: Forget about climbing spiral staircases to get outside. From your sofa, you have direct access to a large terrace with unobstructed views of the sea and mountains.

The perfect setting for summer dinners or breakfasts in the sun. Functional layout: 3 bedrooms (one double) and a separate living-dining room. Comfort: Separate kitchen, full bathroom, and air conditioning installed in the living room for warmer days.

Quiet building: A peaceful, family-friendly neighborhood where you can enjoy the privacy you seek. Strategic location in Horta: You'll live surrounded by everything you need without losing the neighborhood's charm: Amenities: Just steps from the health center, schools, and the municipal library.

Transportation: Bus stops nearby for easy access throughout Barcelona. Important note: This is a true third-floor apartment in a building without an elevator. It's the ideal opportunity for those who prefer investing in terrace space and quality views rather than landings.

Want to be the first to visit

Contact us now and come see your future home.

Planning and Design: Satellite TV, Storeroom, Independent kitchen