Apartments · Studios · Penthouses · Houses · Villas · Townhouses · Plots · Commercial

Sale · Apartment · Apartment Facing Torrevieja Marina

€545.000 [€2698/m2]
Ref. N:3/42.1

Вeds: 3, Bathrooms: 2
Total area: 202 m2
Living area: 175 m2

Views: Sea
Floor: 3, Кitchen: 9 m2, Terrace: 12 m2

Sail towards exclusivity with this magnificent apartment facing the Torrevieja yacht club and the entire port area. A single-story refuge with a floor area of 200 m, designed for those seeking distinction and proximity to the sea.

Its maritime features include:A privileged location in one of the most exclusive areas of the city, next to the casino and a wide range of services close at hand: restaurants, cafes, doctors' offices, and pharmacies, all just a few steps away.

A large, newly built parking lot right across the street, in the port area, with plenty of spaces ideal for visiting clients or friends, just a 2-minute walk from the property.

Total versatility: its size means it can be divided into two properties, or configured as a family residence or a business in an emblematic enclave of the city, with a highly visible façade on one of the busiest thoroughfares in the Ciudad Salinera.

Spectacular views of the port and the sea, making every sunrise a marine experience. If you are a lover of sailing, the proximity of your boat to your home makes this apartment an ideal command post. A property made for unique people who seek style, luxury, and a direct connection to marine life.

In addition, living just one minute from the new development of the Port of Torrevieja offers advantages that further enhance the value of this property:Immediate access to a modern, comprehensive leisure, shopping, and dining area: the project includes the construction of a new leisure and shopping center in the portwith shops, restaurants, walking areas, and new urban infrastructureensuring that you will have everything you need to enjoy your daily life without having to use a vehicle.