Apartments · Studios · Penthouses · Houses · Villas · Townhouses · Plots · Commercial

Sale · Apartment · 2-Bedroom Apartment in the Heart of Torrevieja: Urban Living by the Sea

€133.990 [€1763/m2]
Ref. N:3/ER2-03867

Вeds: 2, Bathrooms: 1
Total area: 76 m2
Living area: 62 m2

Furniture: Equipped Kitchen, Furnished
Floor: 2, Terrace: 2 m2

If you're looking for the convenience of having all amenities within easy reach without sacrificing the proximity to the Mediterranean, this 62 m apartment is an excellent option.

Its location in the very heart of Torrevieja allows you to enjoy the city on foot, being just minutes from the beaches and the lively promenade. Natural Light and Functional Design.

Thanks to its east-facing orientation, the apartment takes advantage of the morning light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere from the early hours of the day.

Layout: It features two versatile bedrooms and an open-plan kitchen integrated into the living room, a design that maximizes space and facilitates socializing at home.

Comfort: The building has an elevator, and the apartment has pre-installed air conditioning, an essential detail for comfort during the summer months. The Best of Living in the City Center and Close to the Beach. The greatest asset of this property is its strategic location.

You won't need a car for everyday life:Beach and Promenade: Just a short walk from Torrevieja's golden beaches and its vibrant leisure area, where the restaurants and shops are open year-round. Services and Connectivity: Surrounded by shops, supermarkets, and health centers.

Its proximity to the airport (48 km) also makes it a very attractive option for both permanent residence and holiday rental investment. Healthy Environment: Living here means enjoying a unique microclimate, characterized by over 300 days of sunshine a year and the natural benefits of the Torrevieja Salt Lagoons.