Apartments · Studios · Penthouses · Houses · Villas · Townhouses · Plots · Commercial

Sale · House · Farmhouse for Sale in Torrelles de Llobregat.

€419.000 [€2793/m2]
Ref. N:6/VIL05710/964

Вeds: 3, Bathrooms: 1
Total area: 150 m2
Plot: 620 m2

Parking: Garage

There are places that are not only inhabited, they are felt. Discover the charm and tranquility of an authentic Catalan farmhouse with four winds. In a unique natural setting, in Torrelles de Llobregat. Completely exterior, bathed in natural light throughout the day.

With panoramic views that reach the emblematic Catalunya en Miniatura. Here, the peace of the countryside meets the comforts of everyday life. Schools, transport and services just a few minutes away. Privacy, nature and connection to Barcelona. A unique opportunity to live with soul.

It's not just a house, it's your home. At MERKAPISO we will be happy to accompany you on your visit and provide further information. Ask us about availability and financing.--

Planning and Design: Satellite TV, Renovation Needed

Outdoor Features: Urbanization

Supermarkets: BonÀrea - 520m; Coaliment - Ca La Floreta - 2760m; Condis - 2780m
Shops, pharmacies: Cireres de Torrelles Bernabé Santi - 440m; CA LA FLORA Fruites i Verdures - 470m; Tabacs - 700m; ECOtaller - 730m; Forn Granja Ca La Marieta - 2790m; Fotovídeo Torras - 2810m
Cafes, restaurants: Can Balasch de Baix - 350m; Can Cireuet - 540m; RESTAURANT ELS MANYOS - 640m; RESTAURANT CAL VICENÇ - 720m; Nagreen - 740m; El Xiri de Torrelles - 1320m
Bus stops: Av. Dolça Provença - Can Tarrida - 60m; Catalunya en Miniatura - 310m; Plaça Frontó - 500m; Raval Roig - 520m; BV-2005 - Carrer de Jacint Verdaguer - 530m
Education: Institut - Escola Torrelles (edifici groc) - 280m; Fundació Akua - 1230m; Institut - Escola Torrelles (edifici verd) - 1530m; Institut Montpedrós - 1940m; INS Frederic Mompou - 2320m