Apartments · Studios · Penthouses · Houses · Villas · Townhouses · Plots · Commercial

Sale · Penthouse · Penthouse with Views of the Park and the Mediterranean Next to Playa Del Cura

€229.957 [€2874/m2]
Ref. N:3/ER2-03917

Вeds: 2, Bathrooms: 2
Total area: 80 m2
Living area: 65 m2

Views: Sea; Orientation: Southeast; Furniture: Equipped Kitchen, Furnished
Floor: 5, Terrace: 15 m2

If you are looking for a property that stands out for its light and location, this penthouse facing the Parque de la Marina Española is an exceptional opportunity.

Located just 300 meters from Playa del Cura, it offers the perfect balance between the serenity of unobstructed views and proximity to the sea. A home designed to enjoy the outdoors.

The most impressive feature of this penthouse is its southeast orientation, which allows natural light to flood every corner from the early hours of the morning. Private Terrace: A spacious and privileged area to enjoy the sea breeze, with direct views of the park and side views of the Mediterranean.

Space and Functionality: The property has two double bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering the necessary privacy for both permanent living and entertaining guests.

Total Convenience: Includes an easily accessible parking space via a ramp and a large storage room, ideal for storing everything from beach equipment to motorcycles. Living in the Heart of the Costa Blanca. Torrevieja is a vibrant destination offering an enviable quality of life year-round.

Living in this area of the Spanish Marina means having everything at your fingertips:Leisure and Gastronomy: Just a short walk from the seafront promenade, where you'll find international cuisine and a welcoming atmosphere 365 days a year.

Services Within Reach: Supermarkets, health centers, pharmacies, and local shops are all nearby, making daily life easier without needing a car. Healthy Environment: The proximity to the park and the area's famous natural pools encourages an active and relaxed lifestyle.